Within the Framework of the Project “Green Tourism and Historical Heritage” Representatives from NALAG Participate in the Training in Bucharest
16 აპრილი 2019
Mrs. Tatiana Bokuchava and Mr. Avtandil Osephaishvili representatives from the National Association of Local Authorities of Georgia (NALAG) are participating in the training for beneficiaries within the framework of the project “Green Tourism and Historical Heritage” in Bucharest, Romania.
The training session is organized on 16-17 April and is aiming to enhance capacity of beneficiaries, it will provide participants with key elements regarding project implementation, internal and external communication, project monitoring, modification of the grant contract, etc.
The project “Green Tourism and Historical Heritage – a stepping stone for the development of the Black Sea Basin” (GreeTHis) brings together partners from 6 countries: Bulgaria, Moldova, Ukraine, Greece, Georgia and Romania.
The Project is implemented by the Union of Bulgarian Black Sea Local Authorities (UBBSLA) in cooperation with NALAG and funded by the European Union. It was launched in 2018 and will last until 2021.